XIIth International scientific and practical conference

"Innovation in agriculture"

RUDN University, Agrarian and Technological Institute, Moscow, Miklukho-Maklaya str., 8/2
April, 23-25, 2020

Committees membership

Organizing committee

  1. Plyuschikov Vadim Gennadievich

    Chairman of organizing committee

    Head of Agrarian and Technological Institute (ATI), RUDN University, Russia

  2. Dimitrios S. Koveos

    Co-chair of organizing committee

    Vice-rector for academic and student work, Aristotle university of Thessaloniki, Greece

  3. Vedpal Singh

    Co-chair of organizing committee

    Editor in chief, Journal of Research on Crops

  4. Djamal Edin Kati

    Co-chair of organizing committee

    Vice Rector for International Affairs of Bejaya university, Algeria

  5. Meisam Zargar

    Vice-chairman of organizing committee

    Associate professor of Agrobiotechnology Department, Agrarian and Technological Institute, RUDN University, Iran

  6. Nehal Singh

    Member of organizing committee

    Co-founder & Editor – International Journal of “Farming & Management”,

  7. Nozhevnik Mikhail Ivanovich

    Member of organizing committee

    Deputy Director of ATI for International Affairs, RUDN University, Russia

  8. Khodir Madani

    Member of organizing committee

    Biophysics and biomathematics research center director, Bejaya university, Algeria

  9. Ikouair-Auda Mokran

    Member of organizing committee

    Aquaculture research center director, Bejaya university, Algeria

  10. Mathias S. Rillig

    Member of organizing committee

    Institute of Biology professor, Free University of Berlin, Germany

  11. Ivanov Andrey Leonidovich

    Member of organizing committee

    RAS academician, Head of Docuchaev soil science institute, Russia

  12. Vatnikov Yuriy Anatolievich

    Member of organizing committee

    Head of Veterinary medicine department, ATI, RUDN Universitu, Russia

  13. Dovletlyarova Elvira Anvarbekovna

    Member of organizing committee

    Head of landscape design and sustainable ecosystems department, ATI, RUDN University, Russia

  14. Poddubskiy Anton Ivanovich

    Member of organizing committee

    Head of Agroengineering department, ATI, RUDN University, Russia

  15. Pakina Elena Nikolaevna

    Member of organizing committee

    Head of Agrobiotechnological department, ATI, RUDN University, Russia

  16. Gadzhikurbanov Anvar Shikhragimovich

    Secretary of the organizing committee

    Acting deputy director for research of ATI, RUDN University, Russia

Program committee

  1. Plyuschikov Vadim Gennadievich

    Chairman of program committee

    Head of Agrarian and Technological Institute (ATI), RUDN University, Russia

  2. Savin Igor Yuriyevich

    Co-chair of program committee

    Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, RAS academician, Russia

  3. Gins Murat Sabirovich

    Vice-chairman of program committee

    Doctor of Biological Sciences, Corresponding Member of RAS, Russia

  4. Kulikov Yevgeniy Vladimirovich

    Member of program committee

    Сandidate of veterinary sciences, Russia

  5. Chamurliev Georgiy Omarievich

    Member of program committee

    Senior Lecturer, candidate of agricultural sciences, Russia

  6. Romanova Elena Valerievna

    Member of program committee

    Candidate of agricultural sciences, Russia

  7. Kochneva Margarita Vasilievna

    Member of program committee

    Associate Professor of Agroengineering department, candidate of technical sciences, Russia

  8. Avdotyin Vladimir Petrovich

    Member of program committee

    Associate Professor of technosphere activities, candidate of technical sciences, Russia

  9. Fedorova Tatiyana Aleksandrovna

    Member of program committee

    Associate Professor, candidate of biological sciences, Russia

  10. Yusefi Mortesa

    Member of program committee

    Associate Professor, PhD, Iran

Sponsors