XIIth International scientific and practical conference

"Innovation in agriculture"

RUDN University, Agrarian and Technological Institute, Moscow, Miklukho-Maklaya str., 8/2
April, 23-25, 2020

Conference program

Plenary Session Program

April, 23, 2020

Hall №3 (Agrarian and Technological Institute, RUDN University)

Name of SpeakerPositionTimeTopic
Plyuschikov Vadim Gennadievich Head of Agrarian and Technological Institute (ATI)11:00-11:15Introduction.
Conference opening.
Dimitrios S. Koveos Vice-rector for academic and student work, Aristotle university of Thessaloniki , Greece 11:15-11:30currently being specified
Meisam Zargar Moderator11:30-11:40Discussion/questions
Djamal Edin Kati Vice Rector for International Affairs of Bejaya university, Algeria 11:40-12:55The development of international scientific collaboration between University of Bejaya and RUDN University
Nehal Singh Moderator 12:55-13:05 Discussion/questions
Savin Igor Yuriyevich RAS academician, Deputy Director for Research Docuchaev’s Soil Science Institute13:05-13:20Satellite technology and land monitoring
Meisam Zargar Moderator13:20-13:30 Discussion/questions
Khodir Madani Professor, Biophysics and biomathematics research center director, Bejaya university, Algeria 13:30-13:45Climate change impacts on water resources in North Africa
Nehal Singh Moderator 13:45-13:55 Discussion/questions
Ikouair-Auda Mokran Aquaculture research center director, Bejaya university, Algeria 13:55-14:05Plant extracts for cryopreservation of animal sperm
Meysam Zargar moderator 14:05-14:15 Discussion/questions
Gins Murat Sabirovich Corresponding Member of RAS, Head of Introduction, physiology and biochemistry Laboratory, Federal Research Center for Horticulture14:15-14:30Personalized plant-based food products
Nehal Singh Moderator14:30-14:40 Discussion/questions
Ibrahim Izadi-DarbandiProfessor, Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran14:40-14:55currently being specified
Meisam ZargarModerator14:55-15:05 Discussion/questions
Bagiratkh
Chaukhan
Professor, The University of Queensland, Australia15:05-15:20currently being specified
Nehal Singh Moderator 15:20-15:30Discussion/questions
Naham M. Al-AzauveeResearcher, Bagdad University, Iraq15:30-15:45Productivity and grain quality of modern iraqi wheat varieties in conditions of non-black earth zone
Meisam Zargar Moderator 15:45-15:55Discussion/questions
Ignatov Aleksandr NikolaevichDirector of Science of “Phytoengineering” research center15:55-16:05New approaches to the diagnosis and control of phytopathogenic bacteria
The reception16:05-18:00

Program of section Animal Sciences

Moderator: candidate of veterinary sciences, Krotova Elena Aleksandrovna

24.04.2020, 11:00 – 18:00

(Section program will be supplemented in accordance with the application company)

Name of Speaker Topic
Nadezhda ShimanovichHOMEMADE DIET DOGS – THE ANALYSIS OF THE COMPOSITION, THE BENEFITS AND RISKS OF USING
Mahamat Nguerabe YamtitinaNATURAL AND CLIMATIC CHARACTERIZATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD AND ANTHRAX INCIDENCE
Boli Beugre IssaULTRASOUND DIAGNOSTICS OF PANCREATIC DOG STRUCTURE IN ACUTE PANCREATITIS
Kalinin A.G. CYTOPATHOLOGY OF CELLS IN CULTIVATION OF A SACBROOD VIRUS
Norezzine AbdelazizCHARACTERISTICS OF ALLELE POOL SCHWYZ-ZEBU CATTLE BY MICROSATELLITE MARKERS BREEDING IN TAJIKISTAN

Program of section Technosphere Security, standardization and metrology

Moderator – candidate of technical sciences., Kochneva Margarita Vasilievna

24.04.2020, 11:00 – 18:00

(Section program will be supplemented in accordance with the application company)

Name of Speaker Topic
Belova JuliaMICROBIOLOGICAL RESEARCH OF CHILDREN SUPPLY PRODUCTS
V.Y. PetrovaDYNAMICS OF CHANGES IN THE PRICES OF APARTMENTS IN MOSCOW OVER THE PAST 5 YEARS BY COUNTY

Program of section Geospatial technology. Remote sensing and land monitoring

Moderator – candidate of agricultural sciences, Chamurliev G. O.

24.04.2020, 11:00 – 18:00

(Section program will be supplemented in accordance with the application company)

Name of Speaker Topic
Vlasova AnastasiaFEATURES OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF RUSSIA-ARMENIA TRADE IN CONNECTION WITH ARMENIA’S ENTRY IN EURASIAN ECONOMIC UNION
Golik Irina Andreevna«EFFICIENCY OF IMPLEMENTATION OF LAND SURVEILLANCE IN THE TERRITORY OF THE NOVOSIBIRSK REGION»
V.Y. PetrovaANALYSIS OF THE MARKET OF LAND PLOTS FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE DALNEVOSTOCHNIY ECONOMIC DISTRICT FOR THE 1ST QUARTER 2018
Munzer NurTHE APPLICATION OF NDVI TO DETERMINE THE QUALITATIVE CHARACTERISTICS OF FORESTS

Program of section Plant sciences

Moderator – candidate of agricultural sciences, Romanova Elena Vasilievna

24.04.2020, 11:00 – 18:00

(Section program will be supplemented in accordance with the application company)

Name of Speaker Topic
Y.V.MizrukhinaINFLUENCE OF BIOLOGICAL PREPARATIONS ON THE PRODUCTIVITY OF POTATOES IN ARID CONDITIONS IN THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Tsvetkova Yu. V.INOCULATION OF SOYBEAN SEEDS WITH RIZOTORFIN AS A WAY TO INCREASE SYMBIOTIC NITROGEN FIXATION AND THE YIELD OF THIS CROP IN THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Peliy A.F., Diop A. USE OF AMAZONE PRECISION SPRAYERS IN RAPESEED CULTIVATION TECHNOLOGY
Yousef NaserzadehANTIBACTERIAL EFFECT OF ESSENTIAL OIL OF MEDICINAL HERBS AND THEIR INHIBITORY EFFECTS ON RALSTONIA SOLANACEARU BACTERIA (POTATO SOFT ROT FACTOR) AND PECTOBACTERIUM CAROTOVORUM BACTERIA (POTATO WILTING FACTOR)
Rebouh Nazih YacerSTUDY OF SPATIO-TEMPORAL EVOLUTION IN THE NORTH AFRICAN REGION (ALGERIA) AND ITS INFLUENCE ON THE CEREAL PRODUCTION PROCESS: STUDY OF THE YIELD EVOLUTION OF DURUM WHEAT (TRITICUM DURUM DESF)

Sponsors